Skip to main content
Session 1:
23 Nov.

Multimodal and multiplexing imaging

09.15>09.45

Paul French "openScopes – making advanced optical microscopy more accessible, more flexible and more sustainable"

09.45>10.15

Sinem Kirli "Multiplexed and amplified tissue imaging by SABER"

10.15>10.30

Talk selected

10.30>11.00

break / meet the speaker

tech bite (2min, all sponsors)

11.00>12.00

Community Workshop - Frugal bioimaging

12.00

Open virtual exhibition

Company Workshop - Gold

12.00>14.00

Lunch

14.00>14.30

Poster flash talks

Session 2:
23 Nov.

3D & live microscopy

14.30>15.00

Caren Norden "Making the Retina: from cells to tissue and back again"

15.00>15.30

Edgar Gomes "shielding of actin by the endoplasmic reticulum is required for nuclear positioning

15.30>15.45

Talk selected

15.45>16.00

break / meet the speaker

16.00>17.00

Open virtual exhibition

Company Workshop - Gold and SIlver

17.00

Community Workshop - HTM-HCS

Session 3:
24 Nov.

Bioimage analysis & computational microscopy

09.15>09.45

Guillaume Jacquemet "Cancer cell biology research using ZeroCostDL4Mic"

09.45>10.15

Emilio Sánchez-Ortiga "Volumetric imaging through Fourier light-Field microscopy"

10.15>10.30

Talk selected

10.30>11.00

break / meet the speaker

tech bite

11.00>12.00

Community workshop - BiA ML/DL

12.00

Open virtual exhibition

Company Workshop - Gold

12.00>14.00

Lunch

14.00>14.30

Poster flash talks

Session 4:
24 Nov.

Communities & networks

14.30>15.00

Talks from representatives of bioimaging networks (TBA)

15.00>15.30

Talk invited / selected

15.30>15.45

Talk invited /selected

15.45>16.00

break / meet the speaker

16.00>17.00

Open virtual exhibition

Company Workshop - Gold and SIlver

17.00

Community workshop - Community proposed

Session 5:
25 Nov.

Super-resolution

09.15>09.45

Katrin Willig "Long-term and multi-colour STED microscopy of the living mouse brain"

09.45>10.15

Vera Kozjak Pavlovic "Expansion Microscopy (ExM) as a tool for studying organelles and intracellular pathogens"

10.15>10.30

Talk selected

10.30>11.00

break / meet the speaker

tech bite

11.00>12.00

Open virtual exhibition

Company Workshop - Gold and Silver

13.00

End of the Conference

Detected timezone